South Campus Facility Records

Ashford University Men's Track & Field
South Campus Facility Records

Field Events
Event Athlete Time/Mark Date
Shot Put Tyler Wells, Grand View 17.56 meters 5-5-12
Hammer Throw Issac Twombly, Drake 60.47 meters 4-6-13
Discus Throw Jonah Hoelscher, St. Ambrose 48.23 meters 5-5-12
Javelin Jordan Liles, Western Illinois 57.20 meters 4-6-12
High Jump A.J. Smith, Ashford 2.01 meters 4-6-12
Long Jump Jalen Wilson, William Penn 7.30 meters 5-5-12
Triple Jump Kyle Mengarelli, Monmouth (Ill.) 14.09 meters 4-6-13
Pole Vault Mike Malone, Ashford 4.70 meters 5-5-12
 
Running Events
Event Athlete Time/Mark Year
100-Meter Dash Gabriel Green, William Penn 10.65 5-5-12
200-Meter Dash Gabriel Green, William Penn 21.78 5-5-12
400-Meter Dash Raimus Foulkes, Monmouth (Ill.) 49.48 4-6-13
800-Meter Run Jordan Johanson, St. Ambrose 1:57.27 5-5-12
1,500-Meter Run Brian Meyer, Ashford 4:09.04 4-6-12
5,000-Meter Run Kevin Randle, St. Ambrose 15:51.22 5-5-12
10,000-Meter Run Doug Powers, Ashford 33:06.64 5-5-12
110-Meter Hurdles Russell Harris, Unattached 14.62 4-6-12
400-Meter Hurdles Logan Hohl, Monmouth (Ill.) 52.84 4-6-12
3,000-Meter Steeplechase Jonathan Welty, Monmouth (Ill.) 9:41.43 4-6-12
4x100-Meter Relay Ashford 41.79 4-6-12
4x400-Meter Relay St. Ambrose 3:19.70 4-6-13
4x800-Meter Relay Grand View 7:47.10 5-5-12
Decathlon Justin Ludwikowski 6,280 pts. 4-21-12
 

Ashford University Women's Track & Field
South Campus Facility Records

Field Events
Event Athlete Time/Mark Year
Shot Put Dana LaRue, Western Illinois 14.56 meters 4-6-12
Hammer Throw Allison Devor, Monmouth (Ill.) 55.48 meters 4-6-13
Discus Throw Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached 62.30 meters 4-6-13
Javelin Jenna Higgins, Mt. Mercy 49.72 meters 5-5-12
High Jump Larissa Wilden, Mt. Mercy 1.65 meters 4-6-13
Long Jump Mwale Kapande, Mt. Mercy 5.84 meters 5-5-12
Triple Jump Megan McGlore, Western Illinois 11.64 meters 4-6-12
Pole Vault Morgan Bradford, Clarke 3.50 meters 5-5-12
 
Running Events
Event Athlete Time/Mark Year
100-Meter Dash Jenna Higgins, Mt. Mercy 11.84 5-5-12
200-Meter Dash Rachel Westrum, Drake 24.74 4-6-13
400-Meter Dash Myelle Vann, Ashford 57.35 5-5-12
800-Meter Run Rachel Bowden, Monmouth (Ill.) 2:16.47 4-6-12
1,500-Meter Run Obsie Birru, Grand View 4:44.25 5-5-12
5,000-Meter Run Obsie Birru, Grand View 18:30.10 5-5-12
10,000-Meter Run Obsie Birru, Grand View 38:08.83 5-5-12
110-Meter Hurdles Sarah Yeager, Drake 13.90 4-6-13
400-Meter Hurdles Amy Byers, Western Illinois 1:02.68 4-6-12
3,000-Meter Steeplechase Mary Kate Beyer, Monmouth (Ill.) 11:18.31 4-6-12
4x100-Meter Relay Mt. Mercy 47.69 5-5-12
4x400-Meter Relay Ashford 3:59.04 5-5-12
4x800-Meter Relay Grand View 9:23.34 5-5-12
Heptathlon Larissa Weldon 4,160 pts. 4-21-12